D/O FANCY GIRL

Date of Birth:
6/2/2011
Description:
D/O Fancy Girl is a Tari Graves granddaughter! Big and stout with lateral horn growth. She looks just like her granmother, Tari Graves. She should be over 50" TT by age 2. She and her offspring are Millennium Futurity eligible. She is bred to the multiple show winner D/O Sittin Fox, he is a Triple Bronze Horn Showcase Champion, a Triple Bronze Longhorn World Showcase Champion, and a Futurity Champion. She is bred for a fall calf.
Nickname:
Atari
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Blue Moon Farm
Breeder:
Bull Creek Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
61/11
Reg #1:
C276482
AI Number:
OCV # - 48VOM2412
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
D/O Fancy Girl is a Tari Graves granddaughter! Big and stout with lateral horn growth. She and her offspring are Millennium Futurity eligible. She is bred to the multiple show winner D/O Sittin Fox, he is a Triple Bronze Horn Showcase Champion, a Triple Bronze Longhorn World Showcase Champion, and a Futurity Champion. She is bred for a fall calf. Check back for updated photos and information.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceD/O Sittin Fox12/15/201203/29/2013  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip46.875003/23/2013She should be over 50" by age 2 
Tip to Tip46.000002/28/2013  
Tip to Tip33.125007/12/2012  
Tip to Tip27.750005/05/2012  
D/O Fancy Girl is a big stout Texas longhorn heifer that has a bright future.  She is the granddaughter of Tari Graves!  Her horn growth is very lateral and straight. She is mostly white with dark red ears and dark red splashy patterns on her lower legs and feet.  This photo is from November and does not do her justice.  She and her offspring are Millennium Futurity eligible.  She is bred to the multiple show winner D/O Sittin Fox, he is a Triple Bronze Horn Showcase Champion, a Triple Bronze Longhorn World Showcase Champion, and a Futurity Champion.  She is bred for a fall calf.  Check back for updated photos and information.