BMF Grand High Roller

Date of Birth:
9/25/2012
Description:
Absolutely beautiful colorful heifer. She has flashy red & white markings with a frosted face. A genetic goldmine, her dam is a solid black J.R. Grand Slam daughter and her sire is a Horn Showcase Champion. For Sale by Private Treaty.
Nickname:
Rickie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Blue Moon Farm
Breeder:
Blue Moon Farm
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
9/212
Reg #1:
CI280911*
AI Number:
OCV #: 33BAS 9875
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
J.R. Grand Slam crossed with Roundup genetics. This is a slam dunk cross that has already produced a grand champion herd sire for the Fey's, BMF Slaming Twister. This heifer is his little sister. She is flashy with great color, correct conformation and body, and nice horn growth. She'll make a great mother someday and pass on this wonderful combination of genetics.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip15.375005/25/2013 Blue Moon Farm
Tip to Tip13.750005/05/2013 Blue Moon Farm
Tip to Tip13.250004/21/20137 months oldBlue Moon Farms
Tip to Tip11.250003/23/20131st MeasurementBlue Moon Farm
Absolutely beautiful colorful heifer calf.  She has very flashy red and white markings with a frosted face.  A genetic goldmine with Roundup genetics on the top and J. R. Grand Slam genetics on the bottom.  This has been a homerun crossing in the past and this calf is another hit out of the park!  Her full brother BMF Slaming Twister is a Triple Bronze Horn Showcase Champion and is the herd sire for Fey Longhorns in Oregon.  See her at the MILLENNIUM FUTURITY in Glen Rose, TX,  May 16 - 19.  BMF Grand High Roller will be competing for the championship!